1 1 – 1 4   M  y   2 0 0 2
Y e k a t e r i n b u r g
A V E T T E R T E R I A N ' S L I N E S
I  N  T  E  R  N  A  T  I  O  N  A  L     N  E  W     M  U  S  I  C     F  E  S  T  I  V  A  L
[main page]  [program]  [REaction]  [organizers]  [guest book]  [contact]
Avet Terterian's foto
www.terterian.org
REpresentation

11 April [in the morning]

The Roof of
The Ural State Philharmony

   

Lines-11: Reflection about Master

11 May [Saturday] 17.00

The Chamer Hall of
The Ural State Philharmony

Avet Terterian [Armenia]
String Quartet 2

Margarita Kesareva
Meditation

for string quartet

Leonid Gurevich
Movements

for string quartet

Anatoly Nimensky
Composition

for string quartet

Vladimir Kobekin
Night

for string quartet

Suren Zakarian
Legend

for flute and percussions

Image-Quartet:
Olga Homenko
[violin I]
Alexsey Pankratov
[violin II]
Irina Homenko
[viola]
Dmitry Yakovlev
[cello]

Yana Moreva
[flute]
Galina Yarkova
[percussions]

Lines-12: Amplification

12 May [Sunday] 17.00

The Chamber Hall of
The Ural State Conservatoire

Chamber music

Leonid Gurevich
String quartet

Anna Jeltysheva
Flame's images

for string quartet

Elena Samarina
Chacona & Toccata

for 2 pianos

Igor Zabegin
From Iosiph's notebook

4 pieces for piano

Evgeny Perevalov
Five pieces

for piano

Image-Quartet:
Olga Homenko
[violin I]
Alexey Pankratov
[violin II]
Irina Homenko
[viola]
Dmitry Yakovlev
[cello]

Piano:
Nadezgda Atlas
Tatjana Mackoha
Evgeny Perevalov
Elena Samarina

Lines-13: REaction-action

13 May [Monday] 18.30

The Chamber Hall of
The Ural State Philharmony

Evening of World Premieres

Patrick De Klerck [Belgium]
Sine forma
for 4 flutes, saxophone, eventual live electronics

Valentin Barykin
Re-corda-re

for saxophone, violin, cello and RE

Olga Viktorova
dada...
for 2 flutes, piano and remembrances

Vladimir Kobekin
Iyeremiya's Cry

for saxophone solo

Oleg Paiberdin
and the quiet wind was whispering me [bagatelle]
for flute and saxophone

Sergey Patramansky
Silenzio

for violin and cello

Alexsander Shchetinsky [Ukraine]
Con re: meadows in orange and blue colurs
for 4 flutes, saxophone, violin and cello

Avet Terterian [Armenia]
***

Laureate of
International Competition
Flutes Quartet:
Polina Ugodnikova
Yana Moreva
Natalja Knyazkova
Natalja Penzina

saxophones in Es:
Igor Parashchuk
Tatjana Novoselova

Olga Homenko
[violin]
Dmitry Yakovlev
[cello]

Lines-14: Orchestral

14 May [Tuesday] 18.30

The Concert Hall of
The Ural State Philharmony

Simphony Evening

Patrick De Klerck [Belgium]
Piano Concert

Avet Terterian [Armenia]
Simphony 4

The Ural Academic
Simphony Orchestra

conductor – Laureate of
International Competition
Dmitry Liss

piano – Ivan Sokolov

...previous ...main page...

next...

Hosted by uCoz